Disclosure : This site contains affiliate links to products. We may receive a commission for purchases made through these links.

BlackBox FOLZH62-020M-STST-OR, Fiber Patch Cable

BlackBox, FOLZH62-020M-STST-OR, OM1 62.5-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable – LSZH, ST-ST, Orange, 20-m (65.6-ft.) Features: Color code fiber networks for different applications, departments, and security levels. Take your network to 10-GbE. Low smoke zero halogen jacket reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during combustion. Get high performance at data rates up to 1 Gbps at 850 nm. Higher data aggregation in the backbone, riser, and high-speed parallel interconnects (HSPIs). Full compatibility with a broad range of laser-based and legacy protocols and applications.

Related Products :