Disclosure : This site contains affiliate links to products. We may receive a commission for purchases made through these links.

BlackBox FOCMPM4-007M-LCLC-VT, Fiber Patch Cable

BlackBox, FOCMPM4-007M-LCLC-VT, Duplex FOP Cable, 50um, OM4, OFNP, LC-LC, Violet, 7 m Features 10-Gbps compliant per IEEE 802.3ae. Provides an upgrade path from 10-Gbps to 40-Gbps and beyond. Use with 850-nm VCSELs and LED laser light sources. Backwards compatible with OM1, OM2, and OM3 cable.

Related Products :